Market data · Gurgaon market
Best Sectors in Gurgaon 2026: Most Expensive, Cheapest, Fastest Growing and Best Yield, Ranked on Data
By Aapt Dubey · Updated · 19 sources
On official 2026-27 collector rates, the costliest addresses in Gurgaon are DLF Phase V (₹2,52,000 per sq yd), Nirvana and DLF Phases I to IV, with Sectors 42, 53 and 54 at ₹1,49,760. The cheapest developed sectors are in Sohna at ₹42,510. For growth, Knight Frank logged 40 to 43% annual rises in Sectors 77, 78 and 81.

Key figures
- Highest plot collector rate
- ₹2,52,000 per sq ydDLF Phase V, residential plot, final rate for 2026-27 (up 75% on 2025-26)Source 1
- Top HUDA sector
- ₹1,57,300 per sq ydSector 25, Tehsil Gurugram list, residential plot, 2026-27Source 2
- Golf Course Road Sectors 42, 53, 54
- ₹1,49,760 per sq ydTehsil Wazirabad residential plot rate, 2026-27, up 60%Source 1
- Cheapest developed sectors
- ₹42,510 per sq ydAll developed sectors in Sohna, residential plot, 2026-27Source 7
- Dwarka Expressway Sectors 99 to 110
- ₹83,520 per sq ydKadipur residential plot rate, 2026-27, up 45%Source 4
- Fastest sector price rise
- 43% in a yearSectors 77 and 78, Knight Frank, H2 2025 against H2 2024Source 10
- Dwarka Expressway since 2021
- up 135%Anarock, about ₹6,032 to ₹14,180 per sq ft by H1 2026Source 9
- Best measured gross yield
- about 2.6%Dwarka Expressway 2 BHK, our calculation from Anarock rent and price, Q2 2026Source 8
How we ranked Gurgaon's sectors
There is no single best sector in Gurgaon, so we do not pretend to score one. Instead we rank sectors separately on four numbers that someone outside our office has published: the 2026-27 collector rate for a residential plot, price growth reported by research firms, rental yield, and whether a metro station is running or approved. Each table below is sorted on one number only, and we say what that number measures.
Collector rates are the floor values the Gurugram district administration uses for stamp duty. They are not market prices, but they are the only sector-by-sector price list that covers the whole city, and the state raises them where registered deals run ahead. A sector can appear in more than one revenue estate with different rates; we name the tehsil each time. Research-firm data covers corridors and a handful of sectors, not every sector, so gaps are gaps, not zeros.
Our shortlist at the end adds our own listing data: the starting prices of the 87 projects we currently sell, grouped by sector. That shows what entry actually costs, but it reflects our inventory, not the whole market.
Most expensive sectors in Gurgaon by collector rate (2026-27)
DLF Phase V is now the most expensive residential address in the district on paper, at ₹2,52,000 per sq yd after a 75% jump. The old DLF phases, Nirvana, South City 1 and Suncity all sit above any numbered HUDA sector. Among HUDA sectors, Sector 25 leads at ₹1,57,300 on the Tehsil Gurugram list, followed by Sectors 42, 53 and 54 (the Golf Course Road belt) at ₹1,49,760 and Sector 15 at ₹1,49,600.
One oddity: DLF Phase II appears on two lists, at ₹2,08,800 in Wazirabad and ₹2,17,000 on the Tehsil Gurugram list under the national highway commercial belt. We use the Wazirabad figure in the ranking because that is the residential colony entry.
- DLF Phase V2,52,000
- Nirvana2,11,680
- DLF Phase II2,08,800
- DLF Phase IV2,08,800
- DLF Phase I1,98,360
- South City 11,92,000
- DLF Phase III1,79,400
- Suncity1,65,600
- Greenwood City1,58,100
- Sector 251,57,300
| DLF Phase V | 252000 |
|---|---|
| Nirvana | 211680 |
| DLF Phase II | 208800 |
| DLF Phase IV | 208800 |
| DLF Phase I | 198360 |
| South City 1 | 192000 |
| DLF Phase III | 179400 |
| Suncity | 165600 |
| Greenwood City | 158100 |
| Sector 25 | 157300 |
Tehsil Wazirabad final list, except Sector 25, which is from the Tehsil Gurugram final list. Source: District Administration Gurugram (Sub Registrar, Tehsil Wazirabad), 2026-03.
| Rank | Sector or colony | Tehsil | 2025-26 | 2026-27 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DLF Phase V | Wazirabad | ₹1,44,000 | ₹2,52,000 | 75% |
| 2 | Nirvana (licensed colony) | Wazirabad | ₹1,32,300 | ₹2,11,680 | 60% |
| 3 | DLF Phase II | Wazirabad | ₹1,44,000 | ₹2,08,800 | 45% |
| 3 | DLF Phase IV | Wazirabad | ₹1,44,000 | ₹2,08,800 | 45% |
| 5 | DLF Phase I | Wazirabad | ₹1,36,800 | ₹1,98,360 | 45% |
| 6 | South City 1 | Wazirabad | ₹1,32,250 | ₹1,92,000 | 45% |
| 7 | DLF Phase III | Wazirabad | ₹1,23,700 | ₹1,79,400 | 45% |
| 8 | Suncity | Wazirabad | ₹1,03,500 | ₹1,65,600 | 60% |
| 9 | Greenwood City | Wazirabad | ₹1,26,500 | ₹1,58,100 | 24% |
| 10 | Sector 25 | Gurugram | ₹1,21,000 | ₹1,57,300 | 30% |
| 11 | Sushant Lok | Wazirabad | ₹1,25,640 | ₹1,57,050 | 25% |
| 12 | Sectors 42, 53, 54 | Wazirabad | ₹93,600 | ₹1,49,760 | 60% |
| 13 | Sector 15 | Gurugram | ₹93,500 | ₹1,49,600 | 60% |
| 14 | South City II | Wazirabad | ₹99,190 | ₹1,43,800 | 44% |
| 15 | Sectors 27, 30, 41, 43 | Wazirabad | ₹93,600 | ₹1,35,720 | 45% |
Source: District Administration Gurugram (Sub Registrar, Tehsil Wazirabad), 2026-03.
Cheapest sectors in Gurgaon
The cheapest developed residential sectors on the official list are in Sohna, at ₹42,510 per sq yd for every developed sector there. Next come the IMT Manesar residential sector at ₹48,800 and Sector 90 on the Manesar list at ₹53,300. The New Gurugram sectors (88 to 95) sit between ₹59,774 and ₹68,250 on the Harsaru list.
Cheap on paper does not mean cheap to buy. The official flat rate for group housing in Sectors 88, 88A, 89 and 89A is ₹7,000 per sq ft for 2026-27, while Anarock's quoted rate for New Gurugram flats was ₹13,450 per sq ft in Q2 2026, almost twice as much. Treat these numbers as a ranking of relative land value, not as a price list.
- Sohna developed sectors42,510
- IMT Manesar Sector 148,800
- Sector 90 (Manesar list)53,300
- Sectors 89, 89A, 89B59,774
- Sector 8762,700
- Sectors 88, 88A, 89, 89A65,208
- Sectors 80 and 8269,300
- Sector 8472,100
- Sectors 67A, 68, 75, 7879,170
- Sectors 99 to 11083,520
| Sohna developed sectors | 42510 |
|---|---|
| IMT Manesar Sector 1 | 48800 |
| Sector 90 (Manesar list) | 53300 |
| Sectors 89, 89A, 89B | 59774 |
| Sector 87 | 62700 |
| Sectors 88, 88A, 89, 89A | 65208 |
| Sectors 80 and 82 | 69300 |
| Sector 84 | 72100 |
| Sectors 67A, 68, 75, 78 | 79170 |
| Sectors 99 to 110 | 83520 |
Sectors 67A to 78 from the Badshahpur list and Sectors 99 to 110 from the Kadipur list are added for comparison. Source: District Administration Gurugram (Tehsil Manesar), 2026-04.
| Rank | Sector | Tehsil | 2025-26 | 2026-27 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | All developed sectors, Sohna | Sohna | ₹24,288 | ₹42,510 | 75% |
| 2 | Sector 1 (IMT Manesar) | Manesar | ₹38,962 | ₹48,800 | 25% |
| 3 | Sector 90 | Manesar | ₹53,240 | ₹53,300 | 0% |
| 4 | Sectors 89, 89A, 89B | Harsaru | ₹45,980 | ₹59,774 | 30% |
| 5 | Sectors M1 A and C | Manesar | ₹59,895 | ₹59,900 | 0% |
| 6 | Sector 87 | Manesar | ₹62,617.5 | ₹62,700 | 0% |
| 7 | Sectors 88, 88A, 89, 89A | Harsaru | ₹50,160 | ₹65,208 | 30% |
| 8 | Sectors 88B, 90 to 95, 99A and others | Harsaru | ₹52,500 | ₹68,250 | 30% |
| 9 | Sectors 80 and 82 | Manesar | ₹69,212 | ₹69,300 | 0% |
| 10 | Sector 84 | Manesar | ₹62,617.5 | ₹72,100 | 15% |
Manesar rows from the Tehsil Manesar list; Harsaru rows from the Sub Tehsil Harsaru list; Sohna from the Tehsil Sohna list. Sector 90 appears on both the Manesar and Harsaru lists at different rates. Source: District Administration Gurugram (Tehsil Manesar), 2026-04.
Where did the 2026 circle rate jump most?
The largest increase on any of the 2026-27 lists was 75%, and the sectors that got it are a useful signal of where registered deals had run furthest ahead of the old rates: DLF Phase V, Sector 60, the Sohna Road sectors 71, 72A, 73, 74, 75 and 75A, and Sohna's developed sectors. The Golf Course Road belt (Sectors 42, 53, 54), Sector 15, Nirvana and Suncity rose 60%.
At the other end, several sectors were left unchanged: Sector 50 on the Badshahpur list stayed at ₹79,200, and Sectors 80, 82, 87 and 90 on the Manesar list moved by less than ₹100. For a buyer, a flat rate usually means registered prices there have not outrun the old floor, which is worth asking about before paying a premium.
- DLF Phase V75
- Sectors 71 to 75A75
- Sohna developed sectors75
- Sectors 42, 53, 5460
- Nirvana60
- Sectors 99 to 11045
- Sectors 62 to 7230
- Sector 7725
- Sector 870
- Sector 50 (Badshahpur)0
| DLF Phase V | 75 |
|---|---|
| Sectors 71 to 75A | 75 |
| Sohna developed sectors | 75 |
| Sectors 42, 53, 54 | 60 |
| Nirvana | 60 |
| Sectors 99 to 110 | 45 |
| Sectors 62 to 72 | 30 |
| Sector 77 | 25 |
| Sector 87 | 0 |
| Sector 50 (Badshahpur) | 0 |
Wazirabad, Kadipur, Badshahpur, Manesar and Sohna final lists, as published in each list's percentage increase column. Source: District Administration Gurugram (Sub Registrar, Tehsil Wazirabad), 2026-03.
Fastest price appreciation: which sectors and corridors grew most
The best sector-level growth data we can find comes from Knight Frank, which tracks three Gurgaon sectors on the Southern Peripheral Road and NH-48 side: Sectors 77 and 78 rose 43% and Sector 81 rose 40% in the twelve months to H2 2025. At corridor level, Anarock puts Dwarka Expressway up 135% since 2021, and Magicbricks data quoted by Square Yards puts the Southern Peripheral Road up nearly 160% over five years.
The top end has cooled. In homes above ₹10 crore, Golf Course Road's weighted average price slipped 5% in 2025 to ₹49,119 per sq ft and Sohna Road fell 12.5%, while Golf Course Extension Road jumped from ₹24,855 to ₹37,899. Savills reports that in H1 2026 completed luxury flats rose only 2% city-wide, with Golf Course Road down 2%, but plots kept climbing, led by Dwarka Expressway at 16%.
| Sector or corridor | What is measured | Period | Change | Latest level | Research firm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sector 77 | Residential price range | 12 months to H2 2025 | 43% | ₹7,500 to ₹11,500 per sq ft | Knight Frank |
| Sector 78 | Residential price range | 12 months to H2 2025 | 43% | ₹7,500 to ₹8,500 per sq ft | Knight Frank |
| Sector 81 | Residential price range | 12 months to H2 2025 | 40% | ₹8,500 to ₹10,000 per sq ft | Knight Frank |
| Southern Peripheral Road | Average residential price | Year to mid 2026 | 18.4% | ₹16,249 per sq ft | Square Yards |
| Dwarka Expressway | Average quoted rate | 2021 to H1 2026 | 135% | ₹14,180 per sq ft | Anarock |
| Golf Course Extension Road | Weighted average, ₹10 crore plus homes | 2024 to 2025 | 52% | ₹37,899 per sq ft | CRE Matrix |
| Dwarka Expressway | Weighted average, ₹10 crore plus homes | 2024 to 2025 | 13% | ₹26,756 per sq ft | CRE Matrix |
| Golf Course Road | Weighted average, ₹10 crore plus homes | 2024 to 2025 | minus 5% | ₹49,119 per sq ft | India Sotheby's and CRE Matrix |
| Sohna Road | Weighted average, ₹10 crore plus homes | 2024 to 2025 | minus 12.5% | ₹30,494 per sq ft | India Sotheby's and CRE Matrix |
| Dwarka Expressway | Residential plots | H1 2026, year on year | 16% | Not published | Savills |
Knight Frank rows from its H2 2025 India Real Estate report; other rows from the Anarock, Square Yards, CRE Matrix and Savills sources listed below. The 52% for Golf Course Extension Road is our arithmetic on CRE Matrix's two figures. Source: Knight Frank India, 2026-01.
Which Gurgaon sectors give the best rental yield?
Gross yields in Gurgaon's growth corridors are thin. Using Anarock's Q2 2026 quoted rent for a 1,000 sq ft 2 BHK and its quoted price on the same corridor, Dwarka Expressway works out to about 2.6% gross and New Gurugram to about 2.5%. Anarock separately puts Gurgaon's city average yield at 4.3% in Q2 2026, up from 3.5% in 2019; that figure comes from a different city-level series, so compare corridors with each other rather than with the city number.
Rent growth tells you where yield is moving. Savills says Gurgaon rents rose 10% year on year in H1 2026, with Dwarka Expressway up 22% and Golf Course Road up 11%, while Golf Course Extension Road, the Southern Peripheral Road and New Gurugram managed only 2 to 3%. If you are buying for rent, Dwarka Expressway sectors currently have the better mix of rising rent and a price that has not run as far as Golf Course Road.
| Corridor | 2 BHK rent, Q2 2026 (₹ a month) | Quoted price, Q2 2026 (₹ per sq ft) | Gross yield, our calculation | Rent growth, H1 2026 (Savills) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwarka Expressway | 25,500 to 37,000 | 14,180 | 2.2% to 3.1% (2.6% at mid rent) | 22% |
| New Gurugram | 22,000 to 35,000 | 13,450 | 2.0% to 3.1% (2.5% at mid rent) | 2% to 3% |
| Golf Course Road | Not published | Not published | Not published | 11% |
| Golf Course Extension Road and SPR | Not published | Not published | Not published | 2% to 3% |
| Gurugram city average | Not comparable | 13,350 (Anarock, Q2 2026) | 4.3% (Anarock series) | 10% |
Yield = 12 months of Anarock's quoted 2 BHK rent divided by the value of 1,000 sq ft at Anarock's quoted rate. Rent growth from Savills India via The Realty Today; city figures from Anarock via Business Today. Source: Anarock Research, 2026-07.
Gurgaon sectors with a metro station
Only a handful of residential sectors have a working metro stop. The Rapid Metro's southern section runs down Golf Course Road with stations named Sector 42-43, Sector 53-54, Sector 54 Chowk and Sector 55-56, plus DLF Phase 1. The city also has five Delhi Metro Yellow Line stations alongside its 11 Rapid Metro stations.
The approved Gurugram Metro line from Millennium City Centre to Cyber City would add stops at Sectors 45, 47, 48, 72A, 10, 37, 9, 7, 4, 5, 3, 23A and 22, with a spur towards Dwarka Expressway. It is approved, not running, so price it as a future benefit, not a present one.
| Sectors | Station or line | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 42, 43 | Sector 42-43 (Rapid Metro) | Operating |
| 53, 54 | Sector 53-54 and Sector 54 Chowk (Rapid Metro) | Operating |
| 55, 56 | Sector 55-56 (Rapid Metro) | Operating |
| DLF Phase 1, 2, 3 | DLF Phase 1, DLF Phase 2, DLF Phase 3 (Rapid Metro) | Operating |
| 45, 47, 48, 72A | Gurugram Metro, Millennium City Centre to Cyber City | Approved June 2023 |
| 3, 4, 5, 7, 9, 10, 22, 23A, 37 | Gurugram Metro, Millennium City Centre to Cyber City | Approved June 2023 |
Rapid Metro station names from The Metro Rail Guy; approved line station list from The Metro Rail Guy's report of the Union Cabinet approval; station counts from The Tribune. Source: The Metro Rail Guy, 2025-09.
Best sector in Gurgaon to live, to invest, and on a budget: our shortlist
To live, on the numbers above, our pick is the Golf Course Road belt (Sectors 42, 53 and 54) and the DLF phases around it. They carry among the highest collector rates in the city, three of the few operating metro stations, and the deepest luxury inventory we sell: six projects in Sector 54 with a median starting price of ₹9.41 crore. The catch is price. Entry there is several times what it costs further out.
To invest, the data points to the newer sectors. Knight Frank's 40 to 43% rises in Sectors 77, 78 and 81, Savills' 16% plot growth on Dwarka Expressway and its 22% rent growth make Sectors 99 to 110 and 76 to 81 the places where growth is still being measured, at plot collector rates a little over half of Golf Course Road's. On a budget, the New Gurugram and Sohna sectors are where our listings start lowest: three projects in Sector 79 at a median of ₹1.5 crore and three in Sohna's Sector 33 at ₹1.65 crore.
If you want the same view through a lifestyle lens, our guide to the best Gurgaon sectors for young professionals covers commute, schools and social life.
- Sector 42 (3 projects)25
- Sector 54 (6)9.41
- Sector 53 (4)9.32
- Sector 106 (4)3.92
- Sector 36A (3)3.62
- Sector 76 (3)3.44
- Sectors 32 to 33, Sohna (7)2.5
- Sector 33, Sohna (3)1.65
- Sector 79 (3)1.5
| Sector 42 (3 projects) | 25 |
|---|---|
| Sector 54 (6) | 9.41 |
| Sector 53 (4) | 9.32 |
| Sector 106 (4) | 3.92 |
| Sector 36A (3) | 3.62 |
| Sector 76 (3) | 3.44 |
| Sectors 32 to 33, Sohna (7) | 2.5 |
| Sector 33, Sohna (3) | 1.65 |
| Sector 79 (3) | 1.5 |
Curated Homes listing data, October 2026. Median of the lowest listed price of each project in the sector. Source: Curated Homes listing data, 2026-10.
Frequently asked questions
On official and published data, Sectors 42, 53 and 54 on Golf Course Road stand out: a 2026-27 plot collector rate of ₹1,49,760 per sq yd, three operating Rapid Metro stations and the most established luxury stock. The DLF phases around them rank even higher on collector rate, led by DLF Phase V at ₹2,52,000 per sq yd.
By the 2026-27 residential plot collector rate, DLF Phase V is the costliest at ₹2,52,000 per sq yd. Among numbered HUDA sectors, Sector 25 leads at ₹1,57,300 on the Tehsil Gurugram list, followed by Sectors 42, 53 and 54 at ₹1,49,760.
The lowest collector rate for developed residential sectors is in Sohna, at ₹42,510 per sq yd for 2026-27. Within Gurgaon's main urban sectors, Sector 90 on the Manesar list (₹53,300) and Sectors 89, 89A and 89B on the Harsaru list (₹59,774) are the cheapest.
The strongest measured growth is in the newer sectors. Knight Frank recorded 43% annual rises in Sectors 77 and 78 and 40% in Sector 81 to H2 2025, Anarock says Dwarka Expressway prices rose 135% from 2021 to H1 2026, and Savills recorded 16% plot growth there in H1 2026.
On collector rates for 2026-27, the poshest addresses are DLF Phases I to V, Nirvana, South City 1, Suncity, Greenwood City, Sushant Lok and the Golf Course Road sectors 42, 53 and 54, all above ₹1,49,000 per sq yd. Named luxury societies such as the DLF Aralias, Magnolias and Camellias carry their own higher flat rate.
On Anarock's Q2 2026 data, Dwarka Expressway gives about 2.6% gross on a 1,000 sq ft 2 BHK and New Gurugram about 2.5%. Savills says Dwarka Expressway rents rose 22% in H1 2026, the fastest of the corridors it tracks.
Operating Rapid Metro stations serve Sectors 42-43, 53-54, 54 Chowk and 55-56 plus the DLF phases. The approved Millennium City Centre to Cyber City line would add stations at Sectors 45, 47, 48, 72A, 10, 37, 9, 7, 4, 5, 3, 23A and 22.
The data is supportive: Sectors 99 to 110 have a 2026-27 collector rate of ₹83,520 per sq yd, about half of Golf Course Road, while Anarock's quoted rate there reached ₹14,180 per sq ft in Q2 2026 and rents rose 22% in H1 2026 per Savills. Growth has slowed from the 2021 to 2025 pace, so buy for the long term.
How we compiled these figures
Collector rates are from the final 2026-27 lists published by the Gurugram district administration for Tehsils Wazirabad, Gurugram, Sohna and Manesar and Sub Tehsils Badshahpur, Kadipur and Harsaru (effective 1 April 2026). The PDFs are scanned, so we rendered the relevant pages and read each figure from the page image; we used only rows marked residential (निवासीय) for plots. Where a sector appears on two tehsil lists with different rates, we name the tehsil. Price growth, rent and yield figures come from Knight Frank, Anarock, Savills, Square Yards, CRE Matrix and India Sotheby's International Realty as named; gross yields are our own arithmetic on Anarock's quoted rent and price. Metro access is from published station lists. In-house figures are the median of the lowest listed price per project across the 87 Curated Homes listings, grouped by sector, for sectors with three or more projects. Rankings use one sourced number each and do not combine scores. We update this page quarterly and when the collector rate list changes.
Cite this page
Curated Homes, “Best Sectors in Gurgaon 2026: Most Expensive, Cheapest, Fastest Growing and Best Yield, Ranked on Data”, updated 15 October 2026, https://curatedhomes.in/stats/best-sectors-in-gurgaon
You are welcome to use these figures and charts with a link back to this page.
Sources
- 1. District Administration Gurugram (Sub Registrar, Tehsil Wazirabad), Final Collector Rates for 2026, Tehsil Wazirabad (2026-03-31). View source
- 2. District Administration Gurugram (Tehsil Gurugram), Final Collector Rates for 2026, Tehsil Gurugram (2026-03-31). View source
- 3. District Administration Gurugram (Joint Sub Registrar, Badshahpur), Final Collector Rates for 2026, Sub Tehsil Badshahpur (2026-03-31). View source
- 4. District Administration Gurugram (Naib Tehsildar, Kadipur), Final Collector Rates for 2026, Sub Tehsil Kadipur (2026-04-01). View source
- 5. District Administration Gurugram (Tehsil Manesar), Final Collector Rates for 2026, Tehsil Manesar (2026-04-01). View source
- 6. District Administration Gurugram (Joint Sub Registrar, Harsaru), Final Collector Rates for 2026, Sub Tehsil Harsaru (2026-04-01). View source
- 7. District Administration Gurugram (Sub Registrar, Sohna), Final Collector Rates for 2026, Tehsil Sohna (2026-03-31). View source
- 8. Anarock Research, NCR Residential Market Viewpoints, Q2 2026 (2026-07-01). View source
- 9. Outlook Money (Anarock Research & Advisory data), Dwarka Expressway turning into Delhi NCR's new residential power corridor, prices up 135 per cent since 2021 (2026-09-09). View source
- 10. Knight Frank India, India Real Estate: Office and Residential Market, H2 2025 (2026-01). View source
- 11. The Metro Rail Guy, Gurgaon Metro: information, map and updates (2025-09-14). View source
- 12. The Metro Rail Guy, Gurugram Metro's HUDA to Cyber City line approved by Union Cabinet (2023-06-08). View source
- 13. The Tribune, Decongest Metro stations in Gurugram: DMRC to authorities (2023-12-27). View source
- 14. The Realty Today (Savills India data), Premium residential capital values rise by up to 28% across key Indian cities in H1 2026: Savills India (2026-07-16). View source
- 15. Curated Homes listing data, Curated Homes Gurgaon project listings (2026-10-15). View source
- 16. The Realty Today (Square Yards report), Southern Peripheral Road emerges as Gurugram's fastest growing corridor with up to 160% price surge: Square Yards report (2026-06-23). View source
- 17. CRE Matrix, Gurugram's Ultra-Luxury Housing Market Hits Record High in CY 2025 (2026-02-25). View source
- 18. RealtyNInfra (India Sotheby's International Realty and CRE Matrix data), Average unit value dips 34% in Gurugram's Dwarka Expressway, Golf Course Road and Sohna Road in 2025 (2026-02-25). View source
- 19. Business Today (Anarock Research data), Top housing markets deliver up to 125% price appreciation, rental yields rise by 100 bps: Anarock (2026-08-04). View source